Sodium Hyaluronate

Category:

Product Name:Sodium Hyaluronate

What is Sodium Hyaluronate

Sodium hyaluronate is the sodium salt of hyaluronic acid, a glycosaminoglycan found in various connective tissue of humans.It’s abundant in the dermis of young skin,but levels of this important compound decline with age.At the age of 25, Sodium Hyaluronate in human body will lose gradually, only remaining 65% of young skin at the age of 30, only 25% of young skin at the age of 50.With the increase of the age and the loss of Sodium Hyaluronate, the skin will lose elasticity and luster, aging, wrinkles and relaxation will be generated gradually.At this moment, sodium hyaluronate cosmetics with retain moisture function are essential.

Source of Sodium Hyaluronate

Greena sodium hyaluronate is obtained with fermentation method from the non-transgenic bacteria (Streptococcus),

and the raw materials are all non-animal origin.The content of glucose acid is higher, stable and impurities.

The content of protein, nucleic acid and heavy metal is very low.

Benefits of Sodium Hyaluronate

1.Sodium Hyaluronate molecule holds 1,000 times its weight in water.

It is an effective moisturizer when applied to skin, it helps skin retain moisture.

2.Sodium Hyaluronate is a skin revitalizer.
3.Sodium Hyaluronate is a wrinkle reducer.It accomplishes this feat through hydration—more moisture means firmer, plumper skin, which makes wrinkles less visible.

4.Sodium Hyaluronate promotes better blood circulation and nutrient absorption.
5.Sodium Hyaluronate helps with wound healing,if you have acne,this ingredient will help prevent scarring.
6.Sodium Hyaluronate may helps treatment of osteoarthritis of the knee.

Specification of Sodium Hyaluronate

Low Molecular Weight

MW between 3000~100 000 Da

Function:It can penetrate into the dermis quickly, dilated capillaries slightly,

promote blood circulation and metabolism,

and so it has function of eliminating wrinkles,

increasing skin elasticity and preventing skin aging.

Middle Molecular Weight

MW between 1.0m~1.5m Da
Function: It can tighten the skin and keep skin moisturizing for long term.

High Molecular Weight

MW between 1.5m~2.2m Da
Function: It can be formed breathable film on the surface of the skin,

help the skin to lock moisture,and to prevent the invasion of bacteria,

dust and ultraviolet, so that to protect the skin from damage.

Quality of Sodium Hyaluronate
Appearance:White Powder
Ph:6.0-8.0
Transparency:≥99%
Loss on drying:≤8.0%
Residue on Ignition:≤20%
Sodium Hyaluronate:≥91%
Glucuronic Acid:≥44%
Protein:≤0.1%
Heaped density:0.10-0.60g/cm3
Arsenic:≤2ppm
Bacteria Count:≤10cfu/g
Molds & Yeast:≤10cfu/g
Escherichia coli:Negative
Salmonella bacteria:Negative
Staphylococcus aureus:Negative

Contact form description text

  • 3 + 76 =

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *